Haus Idylle am Berg
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Idylle am Berg
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Skiing
- Ski storage
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kits available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 09:00.
Haus Idylle am Berg is located at Hopfgarten im Brixental, Austria.
Prices at Haus Idylle am Berg are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Pets are permitted at Haus Idylle am Berg.
Haus Idylle am Berg offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 76 km from the property.
Haus Idylle am Berg is located approximately 1.6 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at vacation home is Vacation Home.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
The staff at Haus Idylle am Berg speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Dutch.
The area offers several landmarks, including Salvenaland (550 m), Verweilplatz (11.8 km) and Witch’s Water Hochsöll (6.1 km), which are easily reachable from the property.







