Brixentaler Ache

Hopfgarten im Brixental, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is comprised of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven in the kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. A seating area with a TV, a tea and coffee maker and a terrace are featured in this apartment. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Facilities - Brixentaler Ache

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Brixentaler Ache?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 09:00.

Where exactly is Brixentaler Ache?

The accommodation is located at Hopfgarten im Brixental, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Brixentaler Ache?

Rates at Brixentaler Ache adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Which languages do the staff at Brixentaler Ache speak?

The staff at Brixentaler Ache speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Dutch.

What is the distance from Brixentaler Ache to the city center?

The property is around 1.0 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Brixentaler Ache?

The room type available at Brixentaler Ache is Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at Brixentaler Ache?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Is an airport transfer service available at Brixentaler Ache?

Brixentaler Ache can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!