Appartement Oberschernthann
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Appartement Oberschernthann
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Laundry
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Restaurant
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 09:30.
The accommodation is located at Innersalvenberg 21, Hopfgarten im Brixental, Austria.
Prices at Appartement Oberschernthann are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Dining is available at Appartement Oberschernthann at the on-site restaurant.
Appartement Oberschernthann can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Appartement Oberschernthann offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The area offers several landmarks, including Salvenaland (3.2 km) and Witch’s Water Hochsöll (3.1 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is approximately 2.1 km from the city center.
Available room categories at Appartement Oberschernthann include Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace, Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony, Apartment with Mountain View and Apartment with Balcony.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
The staff at Appartement Oberschernthann speak at least two languages, including German and English.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Appartement Oberschernthann, including Tour or class about local culture.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 78 km.


























































